Rnk
GP
W
D
L
Pt
Boards
1 Atticus 11191119 37.5
2 Atticus 31163215 28.5
3 Waterloo Old Boys1171315 26.0
4 Prescot 11263315 23.5
5 Southport1154214 24.5
6 Aigburth 11153313 26.5
7 Skelmersdale1137113 23.0
8 Atticus 2114169 18.5
9 Wallasey B113268 20.0
10 Aigburth 2114078 17.5
11 Wallasey A112276 16.5
12 Atticus 4112276 15.0
13 Prescot 2111193 11.0
14 bye0000

 

09th November 2020 19:30
Round 1
Fixture
TNo
Home
Grade
Result
TNo
Guest
Grade
1 1 Aigburth 1 1960 : 14 bye 1960
2 2 Aigburth 2 1623 0.5:3.5 13 Waterloo Old Boys 1831
3 3 Atticus 1 2196 4.0:0.0 12 Wallasey B 1604
4 4 Atticus 2 1808 2.5:1.5 11 Wallasey A 1659
5 5 Atticus 3 1758 2.0:2.0 10 Southport 1619
6 6 Atticus 4 1747 2.0:2.0 9 Skelmersdale 1617
7 7 Prescot 1 1775 3.5:0.5 8 Prescot 2 1552
23rd November 2020 19:30
Round 2
Fixture
TNo
Home
Grade
Result
TNo
Guest
Grade
1 14 bye - : 8 Prescot 2 -
2 9 Skelmersdale 1617 2.0:2.0 7 Prescot 1 1775
3 10 Southport 1567 2.5:1.5 6 Atticus 4 1747
4 11 Wallasey A 1659 1.5:2.5 5 Atticus 3 1713
5 12 Wallasey B 1604 3.0:1.0 4 Atticus 2 1765
6 13 Waterloo Old Boys 1831 0.0:4.0 3 Atticus 1 2142
7 1 Aigburth 1 1863 1.5:2.5 2 Aigburth 2 1623
7 Roger Williamson, Aigburth1, board1, declared his withdrawal from the tournament.
07th December 2020 19:30
Round 3
Fixture
TNo
Home
Grade
Result
TNo
Guest
Grade
1 2 Aigburth 2 1790 : 14 bye 1790
2 3 Atticus 1 2142 4.0:0.0 1 Aigburth 1 1823
3 4 Atticus 2 1765 1.5:2.5 13 Waterloo Old Boys 1831
4 5 Atticus 3 1758 3.5:0.5 12 Wallasey B 1604
5 6 Atticus 4 1773 3.0:1.0 11 Wallasey A 1659
6 7 Prescot 1 1775 2.5:1.5 10 Southport 1567
7 8 Prescot 2 1495 1.0:3.0 9 Skelmersdale 1617
7 Chris Ford (Xennamorph) no show on board 1
14th December 2020 19:30
Round 4
Fixture
TNo
Home
Grade
Result
TNo
Guest
Grade
1 14 bye - : 9 Skelmersdale -
2 10 Southport 1567 3.0:1.0 8 Prescot 2 1433
3 11 Wallasey A 1659 1.5:2.5 7 Prescot 1 1775
4 12 Wallasey B 1616 4.0:0.0 6 Atticus 4 1773
5 13 Waterloo Old Boys 1831 0.5:3.5 5 Atticus 3 1713
6 1 Aigburth 1 1823 3.5:0.5 4 Atticus 2 1717
7 2 Aigburth 2 1393 1.0:3.0 3 Atticus 1 2196
7 Board 4: Unfortunately Neil could not make it tonight.
04th January 2021 19:30
Round 5
Fixture
TNo
Home
Grade
Result
TNo
Guest
Grade
1 3 Atticus 1 2196 : 14 bye 2196
2 4 Atticus 2 1717 3.5:0.5 2 Aigburth 2 1673
3 5 Atticus 3 1797 2.0:2.0 1 Aigburth 1 1823
4 6 Atticus 4 1756 0.5:3.5 13 Waterloo Old Boys 1831
5 7 Prescot 1 1775 2.5:1.5 12 Wallasey B 1634
6 8 Prescot 2 1447 1.0:3.0 11 Wallasey A 1659
7 9 Skelmersdale 1617 2.0:2.0 10 Southport 1567
18th January 2021 19:30
Round 6
Fixture
TNo
Home
Grade
Result
TNo
Guest
Grade
1 14 bye - : 10 Southport -
2 11 Wallasey A 1659 2.0:2.0 9 Skelmersdale 1617
3 12 Wallasey B 1634 2.0:2.0 8 Prescot 2 1535
4 13 Waterloo Old Boys 1831 1.5:2.5 7 Prescot 1 1775
5 1 Aigburth 1 1823 3.0:1.0 6 Atticus 4 1760
6 2 Aigburth 2 1673 0.5:3.5 5 Atticus 3 1713
7 3 Atticus 1 2142 4.0:0.0 4 Atticus 2 1717
01st February 2021 19:30
Round 7
Fixture
TNo
Home
Grade
Result
TNo
Guest
Grade
1 4 Atticus 2 1833 : 14 bye 1833
2 5 Atticus 3 1713 1.0:3.0 3 Atticus 1 2142
3 6 Atticus 4 1773 1.0:3.0 2 Aigburth 2 1673
4 7 Prescot 1 1775 0.0:4.0 1 Aigburth 1 1823
5 8 Prescot 2 1552 1.5:2.5 13 Waterloo Old Boys 1831
6 9 Skelmersdale 1617 2.5:1.5 12 Wallasey B 1634
7 10 Southport 1567 2.0:2.0 11 Wallasey A 1659
15th February 2021 19:30
Round 8
Fixture
TNo
Home
Grade
Result
TNo
Guest
Grade
1 14 bye - : 11 Wallasey A -
2 12 Wallasey B 1634 0.5:3.5 10 Southport 1567
3 13 Waterloo Old Boys 1831 2.0:2.0 9 Skelmersdale 1617
4 1 Aigburth 1 1823 4.0:0.0 8 Prescot 2 1495
5 2 Aigburth 2 1673 2.5:1.5 7 Prescot 1 1775
6 3 Atticus 1 2142 4.0:0.0 6 Atticus 4 1756
7 4 Atticus 2 1717 3.5:0.5 5 Atticus 3 1713
01st March 2021 19:30
Round 9
Fixture
TNo
Home
Grade
Result
TNo
Guest
Grade
1 5 Atticus 3 1797 : 14 bye 1797
2 6 Atticus 4 1760 4.0:0.0 4 Atticus 2 1717
3 7 Prescot 1 1775 0.0:4.0 3 Atticus 1 2142
4 8 Prescot 2 1433 2.5:1.5 2 Aigburth 2 1673
5 9 Skelmersdale 1617 2.0:2.0 1 Aigburth 1 1823
6 10 Southport 1567 0.5:3.5 13 Waterloo Old Boys 1831
7 11 Wallasey A 1659 0.5:3.5 12 Wallasey B 1634
15th March 2021 19:30
Round 10
Fixture
TNo
Home
Grade
Result
TNo
Guest
Grade
1 14 bye - : 12 Wallasey B -
2 13 Waterloo Old Boys 1831 4.0:0.0 11 Wallasey A 1659
2 to be played on Monday 22nd March.
3 1 Aigburth 1 1823 1.5:2.5 10 Southport 1567
4 2 Aigburth 2 1673 3.0:1.0 9 Skelmersdale 1617
5 3 Atticus 1 2142 4.0:0.0 8 Prescot 2 1448
6 4 Atticus 2 1717 1.5:2.5 7 Prescot 1 1775
7 5 Atticus 3 1713 4.0:0.0 6 Atticus 4 1775
29th March 2021 19:30
Round 11
Fixture
TNo
Home
Grade
Result
TNo
Guest
Grade
1 6 Atticus 4 1779 : 14 bye 1779
2 7 Prescot 1 1775 2.0:2.0 5 Atticus 3 1713
3 8 Prescot 2 1493 1.5:2.5 4 Atticus 2 1717
4 9 Skelmersdale 1617 2.5:1.5 3 Atticus 1 2138
5 10 Southport 1567 3.0:1.0 2 Aigburth 2 1513
6 11 Wallasey A 1659 1.0:3.0 1 Aigburth 1 1823
7 12 Wallasey B 1634 1.5:2.5 13 Waterloo Old Boys 1831
12th April 2021 19:30
Round 12
Fixture
TNo
Home
Grade
Result
TNo
Guest
Grade
1 14 bye - : 13 Waterloo Old Boys -
2 1 Aigburth 1 1823 2.0:2.0 12 Wallasey B 1634
3 2 Aigburth 2 1393 1.5:2.5 11 Wallasey A 1659
4 3 Atticus 1 2138 2.0:2.0 10 Southport 1567
5 4 Atticus 2 1717 2.0:2.0 9 Skelmersdale 1617
5 Board 1, McGreal, Mike -v- Rothwell, James P will be played on Friday 16th at 7.30pm
6 5 Atticus 3 1713 4.0:0.0 8 Prescot 2 1490
7 6 Atticus 4 1773 2.0:2.0 7 Prescot 1 1775
26th April 2021 19:30
Round 13
Fixture
TNo
Home
Grade
Result
TNo
Guest
Grade
1 7 Prescot 1 1814 : 14 bye 1814
2 8 Prescot 2 1552 : 6 Atticus 4 1552
3 9 Skelmersdale 1617 : 5 Atticus 3 1617
4 10 Southport 1567 : 4 Atticus 2 1567
5 11 Wallasey A 1659 : 3 Atticus 1 1659
6 12 Wallasey B 1706 : 2 Aigburth 2 1706
7 13 Waterloo Old Boys 1831 : 1 Aigburth 1 1831

Subcategories