Date
Leg
Round
Home
Result
Guest
02 Sep 2019 19:45 1Round 1 (First Leg) Prescot 2 : bye
30 Sep 2019 19:30 1Round 2 (First Leg) Prescot 2 3.5:2.5 Ormskirk 1
Ormskirk defaulted on board 2.
08 Oct 2019 19:30 1Round 3 (First Leg) Formby 3 1.5:4.5 Prescot 2
21 Oct 2019 19:45 1Round 4 (First Leg) Prescot 2 2.0:4.0 Atticus 5
04 Nov 2019 19:45 1Round 5 (First Leg) Skelmersdale 2 4.0:2.0 Prescot 2
25 Nov 2019 19:45 1Round 6 (First Leg) Prescot 2 4.5:1.5 Aigburth 3
07 Jan 2020 19:45 1Round 7 (First Leg) Liverpool Juniors 4.5:1.5 Prescot 2
20 Jan 2020 19:30 2Round 1 (Second Leg) bye : Prescot 2
03 Feb 2020 19:30 2Round 2 (Second Leg) Ormskirk 1 1.5:4.5 Prescot 2
24 Feb 2020 19:45 2Round 3 (Second Leg) Prescot 2 5.0:1.0 Formby 3
02 Mar 2020 19:30 2Round 4 (Second Leg) Atticus 5 3.0:3.0 Prescot 2
Board six for Atticus was B. Wilson
16 Mar 2020 19:45 2Round 5 (Second Leg) Prescot 2 : Skelmersdale 2
01 Apr 2020 19:30 2Round 6 (Second Leg) Aigburth 3 : Prescot 2
14 Apr 2020 19:45 2Round 7 (Second Leg) Prescot 2 : Liverpool Juniors

Rnk
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Pt
Boards
1 Liverpool JuniorsX4.04.56.03.04.06.0 X4.0 4.5 15 36.0
2 Atticus 52.0X4.01.53.04.54.0 2.0X3.03.54.0 12 31.5
3 Prescot 21.52.0X2.04.54.53.5 3.0X 5.04.5 11 30.5
4 Skelmersdale 20.04.54.0X4.03.5 2.5 X 8 18.5
5 Aigburth 33.03.01.52.0X2.54.5 2.0 X4.0 6 22.5
6 Formby 32.01.51.52.53.5X 1.5 1.0 2.0X4.5 4 20.0
7 Ormskirk 10.02.02.5 1.5 X 1.5 1.5X 0 9.0

Rnk
GP
W
D
L
Pt
Boards
1 Liverpool Juniors871015 36.0
2 Atticus 51052312 31.5
3 Prescot 2951311 30.5
4 Skelmersdale 264028 18.5
5 Aigburth 382246 22.5
6 Formby 392074 20.0
7 Ormskirk 160060 9.0

G = Number of matches played; S = Win; R = Draw; V = Lost

02nd September 2019 19:45
Round 1 (First Leg)
Fixture
TNo
Home
Grade
Result
TNo
Guest
Grade
1 1 Prescot 2 123 : 8 bye 123
2 2 Ormskirk 1 78 0.0:6.0 7 Liverpool Juniors 114
3 3 Formby 3 99 3.5:2.5 6 Aigburth 3 119
4 4 Atticus 5 109 1.5:4.5 5 Skelmersdale 2 99
23rd September 2019 19:30
Round 2 (First Leg)
Fixture
TNo
Home
Grade
Result
TNo
Guest
Grade
1 8 bye - : 5 Skelmersdale 2 -
2 6 Aigburth 3 120 3.0:3.0 4 Atticus 5 109
3 7 Liverpool Juniors 131 4.0:2.0 3 Formby 3 96
4 1 Prescot 2 114 3.5:2.5 2 Ormskirk 1 81
4 Ormskirk defaulted on board 2.
07th October 2019 19:30
Round 3 (First Leg)
Fixture
TNo
Home
Grade
Result
TNo
Guest
Grade
1 2 Ormskirk 1 105 : 8 bye 105
2 3 Formby 3 99 1.5:4.5 1 Prescot 2 120
3 4 Atticus 5 113 2.0:4.0 7 Liverpool Juniors 114
4 5 Skelmersdale 2 98 4.0:2.0 6 Aigburth 3 117
23rd October 2019 19:30
Round 4 (First Leg)
Fixture
TNo
Home
Grade
Result
TNo
Guest
Grade
1 8 bye - : 6 Aigburth 3 -
2 7 Liverpool Juniors 131 6.0:0.0 5 Skelmersdale 2 131
2 Home Team wins due to Forfeit
3 1 Prescot 2 115 2.0:4.0 4 Atticus 5 112
4 2 Ormskirk 1 105 : 3 Formby 3 105
12th November 2019 19:30
Round 5 (First Leg)
Fixture
TNo
Home
Grade
Result
TNo
Guest
Grade
1 3 Formby 3 102 : 8 bye 102
2 4 Atticus 5 100 4.0:2.0 2 Ormskirk 1 78
3 5 Skelmersdale 2 110 4.0:2.0 1 Prescot 2 109
4 6 Aigburth 3 113 3.0:3.0 7 Liverpool Juniors 131
26th November 2019 19:45
Round 6 (First Leg)
Fixture
TNo
Home
Grade
Result
TNo
Guest
Grade
1 8 bye - : 7 Liverpool Juniors -
2 1 Prescot 2 114 4.5:1.5 6 Aigburth 3 128
3 2 Ormskirk 1 105 : 5 Skelmersdale 2 105
4 3 Formby 3 98 1.5:4.5 4 Atticus 5 121
06th January 2020 19:30
Round 7 (First Leg)
Fixture
TNo
Home
Grade
Result
TNo
Guest
Grade
1 4 Atticus 5 119 : 8 bye 119
2 5 Skelmersdale 2 120 3.5:2.5 3 Formby 3 98
3 6 Aigburth 3 117 4.5:1.5 2 Ormskirk 1 90
4 7 Liverpool Juniors 131 4.5:1.5 1 Prescot 2 114
20th January 2020 19:30
Round 1 (Second Leg)
Fixture
TNo
Home
Grade
Result
TNo
Guest
Grade
1 8 bye - : 1 Prescot 2 -
2 7 Liverpool Juniors 131 : 2 Ormskirk 1 131
3 6 Aigburth 3 116 4.0:2.0 3 Formby 3 98
4 5 Skelmersdale 2 103 2.5:3.5 4 Atticus 5 117
03rd February 2020 19:45
Round 2 (Second Leg)
Fixture
TNo
Home
Grade
Result
TNo
Guest
Grade
1 5 Skelmersdale 2 99 : 8 bye 99
2 4 Atticus 5 106 4.0:2.0 6 Aigburth 3 113
3 3 Formby 3 98 1.5:4.5 7 Liverpool Juniors 122
4 2 Ormskirk 1 97 1.5:4.5 1 Prescot 2 115
17th February 2020 19:30
Round 3 (Second Leg)
Fixture
TNo
Home
Grade
Result
TNo
Guest
Grade
1 8 bye - : 2 Ormskirk 1 -
2 1 Prescot 2 109 5.0:1.0 3 Formby 3 94
3 7 Liverpool Juniors 131 4.0:2.0 4 Atticus 5 108
4 6 Aigburth 3 118 : 5 Skelmersdale 2 118
04th March 2020 19:30
Round 4 (Second Leg)
Fixture
TNo
Home
Grade
Result
TNo
Guest
Grade
1 6 Aigburth 3 118 : 8 bye 118
2 5 Skelmersdale 2 99 : 7 Liverpool Juniors 99
3 4 Atticus 5 112 3.0:3.0 1 Prescot 2 109
3 Board six for Atticus was B. Wilson
4 3 Formby 3 94 4.5:1.5 2 Ormskirk 1 109
4 T wells played on Board 5 for Ormskirk and C Melville on 6
17th March 2020 19:30
Round 5 (Second Leg)
Fixture
TNo
Home
Grade
Result
TNo
Guest
Grade
1 8 bye - : 3 Formby 3 -
2 2 Ormskirk 1 105 : 4 Atticus 5 105
3 1 Prescot 2 123 : 5 Skelmersdale 2 123
4 7 Liverpool Juniors 131 : 6 Aigburth 3 131
31st March 2020 19:45
Round 6 (Second Leg)
Fixture
TNo
Home
Grade
Result
TNo
Guest
Grade
1 7 Liverpool Juniors 131 : 8 bye 131
2 6 Aigburth 3 118 : 1 Prescot 2 118
3 5 Skelmersdale 2 99 : 2 Ormskirk 1 99
4 4 Atticus 5 119 : 3 Formby 3 119
13th April 2020 19:30
Round 7 (Second Leg)
Fixture
TNo
Home
Grade
Result
TNo
Guest
Grade
1 8 bye - : 4 Atticus 5 -
2 3 Formby 3 102 : 5 Skelmersdale 2 102
3 2 Ormskirk 1 105 : 6 Aigburth 3 105
4 1 Prescot 2 123 : 7 Liverpool Juniors 123