Date
Leg
Round
Home
Result
Guest
04 Sep 2019 19:30 1Round 1 (First Leg) Aigburth 2 3.5:2.5 Prescot 1
14 Oct 2019 19:45 1Round 3 (First Leg) Skelmersdale 1 2.5:3.5 Prescot 1
21 Oct 2019 19:30 1Round 4 (First Leg) bye : Prescot 1
11 Nov 2019 19:45 1Round 5 (First Leg) Prescot 1 2.5:3.5 Wallasey A
26 Nov 2019 19:45 1Round 6 (First Leg) Liverpool 2 3.5:2.5 Prescot 1
16 Dec 2019 19:45 1Round 2 (First Leg) Prescot 1 2.0:4.0 Southport 1
06 Jan 2020 19:45 1Round 7 (First Leg) Prescot 1 3.0:3.0 Atticus 3
20 Jan 2020 19:45 2Round 1 (Second Leg) Prescot 1 3.0:3.0 Aigburth 2
04 Feb 2020 19:30 2Round 2 (Second Leg) Southport 1 4.5:1.5 Prescot 1
17 Feb 2020 19:45 2Round 3 (Second Leg) Prescot 1 4.5:1.5 Skelmersdale 1
02 Mar 2020 19:45 2Round 4 (Second Leg) Prescot 1 : bye
19 Mar 2020 19:30 2Round 5 (Second Leg) Wallasey A : Prescot 1
30 Mar 2020 19:45 2Round 6 (Second Leg) Prescot 1 : Liverpool 2
27 Apr 2020 19:30 2Round 7 (Second Leg) Atticus 3 : Prescot 1

Rnk
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Pt
Boards
1 Wallasey AX2.53.55.05.03.55.5 X 3.55.04.5 6.0 18 44.0
2 Liverpool 23.5X3.52.53.53.52.5 X3.53.03.5 13 29.0
3 Southport 12.52.5X3.52.04.03.5 2.52.5X 4.54.5 10 32.0
4 Aigburth 21.03.52.5X3.03.53.5 1.03.0 X3.03.0 10 27.0
5 Atticus 31.02.54.03.0X3.04.0 1.52.5 3.0X 7 24.5
6 Prescot 12.52.52.02.53.0X3.5 1.53.0 X4.5 6 25.0
7 Skelmersdale 10.53.52.52.52.02.5X 0.0 1.5 1.5X 2 16.5

Rnk
GP
W
D
L
Pt
Boards
1 Wallasey A1090118 44.0
2 Liverpool 2961213 29.0
3 Southport 11050510 32.0
4 Aigburth 21034310 27.0
5 Atticus 392347 24.5
6 Prescot 192256 25.0
7 Skelmersdale 191082 16.5

G = Number of matches played; S = Win; R = Draw; V = Lost

03rd September 2019 19:45
Round 1 (First Leg)
Fixture
TNo
Home
Grade
Result
TNo
Guest
Grade
1 1 Liverpool 2 152 : 8 bye 152
2 2 Atticus 3 126 1.0:5.0 7 Wallasey A 158
3 3 Aigburth 2 142 3.5:2.5 6 Prescot 1 135
4 4 Southport 1 138 3.5:2.5 5 Skelmersdale 1 140
23rd September 2019 19:30
Round 2 (First Leg)
Fixture
TNo
Home
Grade
Result
TNo
Guest
Grade
1 8 bye - : 5 Skelmersdale 1 -
2 6 Prescot 1 143 2.0:4.0 4 Southport 1 143
3 7 Wallasey A 152 5.0:1.0 3 Aigburth 2 140
4 1 Liverpool 2 141 3.5:2.5 2 Atticus 3 131
07th October 2019 19:30
Round 3 (First Leg)
Fixture
TNo
Home
Grade
Result
TNo
Guest
Grade
1 2 Atticus 3 133 : 8 bye 133
2 3 Aigburth 2 140 3.5:2.5 1 Liverpool 2 139
3 4 Southport 1 143 2.5:3.5 7 Wallasey A 152
4 5 Skelmersdale 1 140 2.5:3.5 6 Prescot 1 136
21st October 2019 19:30
Round 4 (First Leg)
Fixture
TNo
Home
Grade
Result
TNo
Guest
Grade
1 8 bye - : 6 Prescot 1 -
2 7 Wallasey A 153 5.5:0.5 5 Skelmersdale 1 133
3 1 Liverpool 2 144 3.5:2.5 4 Southport 1 144
4 2 Atticus 3 127 3.0:3.0 3 Aigburth 2 132
13th November 2019 19:30
Round 5 (First Leg)
Fixture
TNo
Home
Grade
Result
TNo
Guest
Grade
1 3 Aigburth 2 145 : 8 bye 145
2 4 Southport 1 143 2.0:4.0 2 Atticus 3 134
3 5 Skelmersdale 1 131 3.5:2.5 1 Liverpool 2 140
4 6 Prescot 1 134 2.5:3.5 7 Wallasey A 152
28th November 2019 19:30
Round 6 (First Leg)
Fixture
TNo
Home
Grade
Result
TNo
Guest
Grade
1 8 bye - : 7 Wallasey A -
2 1 Liverpool 2 148 3.5:2.5 6 Prescot 1 141
3 2 Atticus 3 138 4.0:2.0 5 Skelmersdale 1 141
4 3 Aigburth 2 140 2.5:3.5 4 Southport 1 135
07th January 2020 19:30
Round 7 (First Leg)
Fixture
TNo
Home
Grade
Result
TNo
Guest
Grade
1 4 Southport 1 144 : 8 bye 144
2 5 Skelmersdale 1 119 2.5:3.5 3 Aigburth 2 143
2 Pat Noonan played Board 5 for Skem. Aigburth defaulted on Board 6.
3 6 Prescot 1 141 3.0:3.0 2 Atticus 3 137
4 7 Wallasey A 157 2.5:3.5 1 Liverpool 2 152
21st January 2020 19:30
Round 1 (Second Leg)
Fixture
TNo
Home
Grade
Result
TNo
Guest
Grade
1 8 bye - : 1 Liverpool 2 -
2 7 Wallasey A 157 4.5:1.5 2 Atticus 3 132
2 Board 6 Atticus: Howard Sleeman
3 6 Prescot 1 143 3.0:3.0 3 Aigburth 2 143
4 5 Skelmersdale 1 133 1.5:4.5 4 Southport 1 144
03rd February 2020 19:45
Round 2 (Second Leg)
Fixture
TNo
Home
Grade
Result
TNo
Guest
Grade
1 5 Skelmersdale 1 142 : 8 bye 142
2 4 Southport 1 135 4.5:1.5 6 Prescot 1 137
3 3 Aigburth 2 141 1.0:5.0 7 Wallasey A 154
4 2 Atticus 3 139 2.5:3.5 1 Liverpool 2 139
17th February 2020 19:30
Round 3 (Second Leg)
Fixture
TNo
Home
Grade
Result
TNo
Guest
Grade
1 8 bye - : 2 Atticus 3 -
2 1 Liverpool 2 136 3.0:3.0 3 Aigburth 2 140
3 7 Wallasey A 151 3.5:2.5 4 Southport 1 137
4 6 Prescot 1 131 4.5:1.5 5 Skelmersdale 1 133
02nd March 2020 19:45
Round 4 (Second Leg)
Fixture
TNo
Home
Grade
Result
TNo
Guest
Grade
1 6 Prescot 1 144 : 8 bye 144
2 5 Skelmersdale 1 142 0.0:6.0 7 Wallasey A 152
3 4 Southport 1 140 2.5:3.5 1 Liverpool 2 130
3 K payne on board 6 for Southport
4 3 Aigburth 2 142 3.0:3.0 2 Atticus 3 134
18th March 2020 19:30
Round 5 (Second Leg)
Fixture
TNo
Home
Grade
Result
TNo
Guest
Grade
1 8 bye - : 3 Aigburth 2 -
2 2 Atticus 3 133 : 4 Southport 1 133
3 1 Liverpool 2 152 : 5 Skelmersdale 1 152
4 7 Wallasey A 158 : 6 Prescot 1 158
02nd April 2020 19:30
Round 6 (Second Leg)
Fixture
TNo
Home
Grade
Result
TNo
Guest
Grade
1 7 Wallasey A 158 : 8 bye 158
2 6 Prescot 1 144 : 1 Liverpool 2 144
3 5 Skelmersdale 1 142 : 2 Atticus 3 142
4 4 Southport 1 144 : 3 Aigburth 2 144
14th April 2020 19:30
Round 7 (Second Leg)
Fixture
TNo
Home
Grade
Result
TNo
Guest
Grade
1 8 bye - : 4 Southport 1 -
2 3 Aigburth 2 145 : 5 Skelmersdale 1 145
3 2 Atticus 3 133 : 6 Prescot 1 133
4 1 Liverpool 2 152 : 7 Wallasey A 152